Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    186 W Main St Smithtown, NY 11787
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    186 W Main St Smithtown, NY 11787

• Investment properties
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Turnkey Office Space in Smithtown For Lease
    $3,300/Mo

    Turnkey Office Space in Smithtown

    Professional office space in a prime Smithtown location for rent.

    186 W Main Street, Smithtown, NY 11787
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2364653
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fitzgerald Kevin J / Law Firm
    • Raymond James Financial Services / Financial Advisor
    • Richard Bohner - Raymond James / Financial Advisor
    • Law Office of Mitchell S. Drucker / Law Firm
    • Schaefer Law Group, P.C. / Law Firm

    Property Details for 186 W Main St

    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    0800-076.00-05.00-009.001
    APU
    800076000500009001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $765,000
      ML approach
      $765,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.2016
    Latitude
    40.8558
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $1,800
    $5,200
    $7,000
    -
    $2,069
    $5,977
    $8,046
    View Listing