Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1845 Grandmark St Wake Forest, NC 27587-6534
    Property profile & analytics

    1845 Grandmark St Wake Forest, NC 27587-6534

• Specialty properties
    • 1,920 SF
    • 15.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 4, 2026
    $25,000,000
    Property ID
    US53-1343955
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • North Wake County Baseball Association / Sports Field & Court

    Property Details for 1845 Grandmark St

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    15.98 lot acres
    Property size
    1,920 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    1840.03-01-8087 0325094
    APU
    1840030180870325094

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5234
    Latitude
    35.9494
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $47,101
    $3,341,227
    $712,212
    $4,053,439
    -
    $3,341,227
    $712,212
    $4,053,439