Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1835 Barkley Blvd Bellingham, WA 98226-3200
    Property profile & analytics

    1835 Barkley Blvd Bellingham, WA 98226-3200

• Investment properties
    • 25,528 SF
    • 1.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 4, 2024
    $25,000
    Property ID
    US90-0801226
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tile Guard / General Contractor
    • Avery Dykstra - Evergreen Home Loans / Loan Service / Bank
    • Homax Group Inc / Corporate Office
    • Whatcom Home Loans, #1 Rated Bellingham Mortgage Lender | Dylan Langei - Evergreen Home Loans / Loan Service / Bank
    • Chicago Title of Washington / Bank / Loan Service

    Property Details for 1835 Barkley Blvd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    1.52 lot acres
    Property size
    25,528 SF
    Zone code
    PI
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    380320 395435 0000
    APU
    3803203954350000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,260,000
      Market price range: $5.41M - $11.3M
      AI Estimate
      $8,246,000
      Market price range: $1.47M - $8.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $7,640,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $10,020,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,910,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $7,920,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,490,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.45
    Latitude
    48.7716
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $57,050
    $1,930,336
    $5,407,277
    $7,337,613
    -
    $1,930,336
    $5,407,277
    $7,337,613

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      9.2k
    • Visitors by month
      8.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      50 min