Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    183-185 New Hackensack Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    183-185 New Hackensack Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

• Investment properties
    • 2,751 SF
    • 3.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 23, 2021
    $525,000
    Property ID
    US63-0628625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.8%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 183-185 New Hackensack Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    3.39 lot acres
    Property size
    2,751 SF
    Zone code
    HD
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    135689 6158-02-999951-0000
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $575,000
      ML approach
      $565,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $555,000
      6.5%
      $515,000
      7%
      $480,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $543,000
      Market price range: $280k - $543k
      AI Estimate
      $397,000
      Market price range: $149k - $398k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $380,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $440,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8938
    Latitude
    41.6175
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,087
    $185,000
    $730,200
    $915,200
    -
    $185,000
    $730,200
    $915,200