Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1828 Frederick Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64501-1533
    Property profile & analytics

    1828 Frederick Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64501-1533

• Parking lots & garages
    • 6,462 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US48-2007325
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Progressive Telecom Inc / Telecommunications Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1828 Frederick Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Property size
    6,462 SF
    Zone code
    CITY
    Property type
    Parking lots & garages
    APN
    06-2.0-09-002-001-166.000
    APU
    62009002001166000

    Description

    This exceptional 1930s industrial property at 1828 Frederick Avenue in St. Joseph, Missouri, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $125,000, this single-story warehouse boasts a substantial 7,600 square foot lot. The building's versatile layout includes five offices, a dedicated conference area, and two bathrooms, catering to a variety of business needs. A large garage/workshop area provides ample space for storage, equipment, or production. Convenient access is provided by both front and side garage entrances. Adding to its functionality is a small attached side building, expanding the usable space even further. The property is enhanced by a solar panel system, offering potential energy cost savings. Situated in a thriving business district of St. Joseph (zip code 64501), this warehouse benefits from a high-traffic location surrounded by successful businesses. The property's adaptability makes it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses, presenting endless possibilities for the discerning investor. This is a must-see property for anyone seeking a versatile and well-located warehouse in a dynamic area of St. Joseph, Missouri.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.8378
    Latitude
    39.7734
    CBSA code
    41140
    CBSA name
    ST. JOSEPH, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,459
    $1,810
    $17,750
    $19,560
    -
    $5,660
    $55,480
    $61,140