Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1820 East 17Th St Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1820 East 17Th St Idaho Falls, ID 83401

• Office buildings
    • 36,161 SF
    • 1.78 lot acres
    Office Space with Utilities Included For Sale
    $1,160,000
    38,450 SF

    Office Space with Utilities Included

    Office space for sale with utilities and amenities included.

    1820 East 17th Street, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US27-0280869
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • US Army Corps of Engineers / Sustainability Organization
    • Janice K. Seargent, MED / Physician
    • A Penney For Your Thoughts, LLC / Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • Club Inc / Housing Association
    • Brown Law Office / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1820 East 17Th St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.78 lot acres
    Property size
    36,161 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    RPA3035001007C
    APU
    RPA3035001007C

    Description

    Exchange Plaza offers a fantastic executive office suite opportunity in Idaho Falls, Idaho. This 243 square foot space is located within a larger Class B office building, Exchange Plaza, at 1820 E 17th St, zip code 83401, in Bonneville County. The building totals 38,450 square feet and was constructed in 1970. This particular suite is part of a multi-tenant building, providing a professional and collaborative environment. The suite is immediately available. All utilities are included in the lease, making budgeting simple and predictable. This comprehensive package includes heat, air conditioning, garbage removal, water, sewer, power, taxes, insurance, and common area maintenance. The only additional expense for the tenant is internet service. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, all-inclusive office space in a convenient Idaho Falls location. The property is situated in Iona, offering easy access to local amenities and transportation routes. Don't miss out on this exceptional executive office suite. Contact us today to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $840,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,487,000
      Market price range: $1.49M - $2.86M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,835,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,805,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.997
    Latitude
    43.4815
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $22,434
    $271,380
    $3,750
    $275,130
    -
    $271,380
    $3,750
    $275,130
    View Listing