Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1820 10th St Floresville, TX 78114-2715
    Property profile & analytics

    1820 10th St Floresville, TX 78114-2715

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,518 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3591809
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Orange Grove Tx / Factory / Production Facility

    Property Details for 1820 10th St

    Year built
    1935
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    1,518 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2710-03000-02200
    APU
    27100300002200

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a lucrative investment opportunity in the thriving town of Floresville, Texas. Located on a highly visible corner lot at the intersection of US Highway 181 and 10th Street, this 0.79-acre site boasts seven separate buildings, each currently generating rental income. The total square footage encompasses an impressive 6,958 square feet, providing ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. Each building is equipped with its own individual utilities, ensuring operational efficiency and minimizing shared costs. The property also features more than sufficient parking to accommodate tenants and customers. This turnkey investment offers immediate cash flow potential with the added benefit of owner financing, making it an attractive proposition for both seasoned investors and those seeking to enter the commercial real estate market. The strategic location on a major highway ensures high visibility and accessibility, maximizing the potential for business growth and profitability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, multi-building commercial property in a desirable Texas location. Don't miss out on this chance to own a piece of Floresville's vibrant commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.146
    Latitude
    29.1354
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,251
    $289,950
    $187,450
    $477,400
    -
    $289,950
    $187,450
    $477,400