Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1810 Commerce Dr North Mankato, MN 56003-1800
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1810 Commerce Dr North Mankato, MN 56003-1800

• Strip malls
    • 28,728 SF
    • 3.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 17, 2021
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US46-2819241
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 1810 Commerce Dr

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    3.25 lot acres
    Property size
    28,728 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    18.572.0020
    APU
    185720020

    Description

    North Kato Plaza, located at 1810 Commerce Drive in North Mankato, Minnesota, 56003, offers a diverse range of office spaces ideal for various business needs. This Class A, single-story building, constructed in 2000, boasts a total of 28,895 square feet and comprises nine suites. The property sits on 3.25 acres of land and provides ample parking with 166 spaces. Currently, 1,106 square feet of space is immediately available, with the potential to lease up to 6,944 contiguous square feet. The minimum divisible space is 1,106 square feet. The building is situated on a high-traffic corridor, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The property is well-suited for medical, traditional, coworking, creative, or executive office uses. The building features a single-story design for easy navigation. Lease rates are attractive, ranging from $9.00 to $14.50 per square foot, NNN. The property's APN is 18.572.0020, and it's conveniently located near the cross street of Roecrest. This prime location in the Mankato submarket provides businesses with a strategic advantage.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,685,000
      ML approach
      $2,710,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $2,865,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,590,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,720,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,650,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,605,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0395
    Latitude
    44.1797
    CBSA code
    31860
    CBSA name
    MANKATO-NORTH MANKATO, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $84,694
    $492,400
    $2,321,000
    $2,813,400
    -
    $492,400
    $2,321,000
    $2,813,400