Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1800 Nueces St Austin, TX 78701-1141
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1800 Nueces St Austin, TX 78701-1141

• Office buildings
    • 1,893 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3053835
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coore & Crenshaw / Architect / Store
    • TSD Press / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 1800 Nueces St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    1,893 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    210020609
    APU
    210020609

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7444
    Latitude
    30.2814
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $18,037
    $656,250
    $310,952
    $967,202
    -
    $656,250
    $310,952
    $967,202