Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1800 NE 44Th St Renton, WA 98103
    Property profile & analytics

    1800 NE 44Th St Renton, WA 98103

• Commercial real estate
    • 19,000 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Renton Office Space Available For Lease
    $23 SF/Yr
    2,240 SF

    Renton Office Space Available

    Office space available for rent in Renton, Washington.

    1800 NE 44th St, Renton, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0471121
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,870,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.3%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1800 NE 44Th St

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    19,000 SF
    Zone code
    CA
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    334330-1140
    APU
    3343301140

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 1800 NE 44th St, Renton, WA 98056, within the 10,513 square foot 44 Center. This two-story building offers a vibrant neighborhood retail setting with excellent visibility and accessibility from the NE 44th Street I-405 Interchange. Currently, 2,400 square feet of retail space is available, perfect for a restaurant or similar establishment. The property boasts ample parking, providing 5.47 spaces per 1,000 square feet, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees. Its strategic location near the I-405 freeway provides easy access to major areas including Bellevue, Seattle, and SeaTac Airport, making it an ideal location to reach a wide customer base. The property is situated in King County and offers a fantastic chance for businesses seeking to establish or expand their presence in the thriving Renton market. This is a multi-tenant building, offering a collaborative and dynamic business environment. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime retail space in a high-traffic location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,065,000
      ML approach
      $4,945,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $5,345,000
      6.5%
      $4,935,000
      7%
      $4,580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,810,000
      Market price range: $3.81M - $18.5M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.194
    Latitude
    47.5327
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $44,073
    $1,637,100
    $2,854,300
    $4,491,400
    -
    $1,637,100
    $2,854,300
    $4,491,400
    View Listing