Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    180 Ss St Highland, NY 12528-2439
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    180 Ss St Highland, NY 12528-2439

• Manufacturing properties
    • 84,742 SF
    • 6.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 29, 2020
    $2,800,000
    Property ID
    US63-0363971
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,155,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ball Point Logistics / Logistics Company / Freight Service
    • Andover Protection / Corporate Office
    • Manufacturing and Technology Enterprise Center / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 180 Ss St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    6.50 lot acres
    Property size
    84,742 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    513200 87.3-5-14
    APU
    513200873514

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,410,000
      ML approach
      $3,605,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,959,000
      Market price range: $1.72M - $5.64M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,245,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.048
    Latitude
    41.7166
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $186,900
    $1,613,100
    $1,800,000
    -
    $263,239
    $2,271,972
    $2,535,211