Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    180 Lithia Way Ashland, OR 97520-1891
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    180 Lithia Way Ashland, OR 97520-1891

• Office Spaces
    • 1,344 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-1725678
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MustHaveMenus, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Ashland Brain Harmony / Physician
    • Aligned Career Coaching / Employment Agency / Tutoring Service
    • Natural Medicine / Physician / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • FourEight Transitions / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 180 Lithia Way

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,344 SF
    Zone code
    E-1
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    1-0985042
    APU
    10985042

    Description

    This fully leased, 10,088 square foot Class B office and retail building in downtown Ashland, Oregon presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property, built in 2004, consists of nine commercial condos within a single two-story building, offering flexibility for future sales or lease adjustments. Currently boasting 100% occupancy with eight tenants under net leases, the property generates a strong net operating income (NOI) of $124,702, resulting in a 5.01% cap rate. The asking price is $2,490,000, translating to $246.83 per square foot. Located at 180 Lithia Way (APN 10979761), this prime location within Ashland's "Tourist Triangle" benefits from high daily traffic (9,700 vehicles) and excellent pedestrian access. Amenities include convenient access to electric vehicle charging stations and ample public parking. The building itself features desirable attributes such as conference rooms, breakrooms, multiple entrances, high ceilings, large windows, and a fire suppression system. The property is zoned C-1-D (Commercial Downtown) and includes rent bump provisions. The current lease agreements expire November 15, 2024. Ashland's vibrant cultural scene, including the renowned Oregon Shakespeare Festival, and its thriving tourism industry contribute to the property's strong tenant demand and investment potential. This is a stabilized investment in a highly desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.712
    Latitude
    42.1967
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value
    Assessed Improvement Value
    Total Assessed Value
    Applied Tax Rate