Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    180 7th Ave Santa Cruz, CA 95062-4725
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    180 7th Ave Santa Cruz, CA 95062-4725

• Office buildings
    • 5,944 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 24, 2021
    $675,000
    Property ID
    US09-2234957
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $760,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Law Office of Dorothy G. Thompson / Law Firm
    • Santa Cruz Bookkeeping / Accounting Firm
    • PAVassociates | Design Studio / Architectural Designer / Interior Designer
    • The Root Group / Advertising Agency / Marketing & Advertising
    • Right Choice Carpet Cleaners / Carpet Cleaning Service

    Property Details for 180 7th Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    5,944 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    027-171-33
    APU
    2717133

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $740,000
      ML approach
      $830,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $891,000
      Market price range: $511k - $2.08M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.998
    Latitude
    36.9638
    CBSA code
    42100
    CBSA name
    SANTA CRUZ-WATSONVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,998
    $461,096
    $576,377
    $1,037,473
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00