Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1790 Black Riv N Blvd Rome, NY 13440-2453
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1790 Black Riv N Blvd Rome, NY 13440-2453

• Strip malls
    • 70,456 SF
    • 9.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 13, 2022
    Property ID
    US63-1879205
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,525,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Market 32 Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Smokers Choice / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Quest Diagnostics / Medical Clinic
    • U.S. Recruiting Office / Employment Agency
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1790 Black Riv N Blvd

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    9.74 lot acres
    Property size
    70,456 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    301301 224.013-0002-007.001
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional 4,375 square foot retail building, constructed in 2024, offers unparalleled opportunity in a thriving Oneida County location. Situated on an outparcel of a Market 32 anchored shopping center, this property boasts high visibility and accessibility, with two full-access, signalized intersections. The building is available for lease in its entirety or can be divided to accommodate tenant needs, with a minimum divisible space of 1,800 square feet. The entire 4,375 square feet is currently vacant, presenting a unique chance for a single large tenant or multiple smaller businesses. Ample parking is provided with 53 spaces available for customers and employees. The property's strategic location, coupled with the presence of a recently opened Starbucks, ensures high foot traffic and strong potential for success. This brand-new construction offers a modern and efficient space, ready for immediate occupancy. The address is conveniently located near E Chestnut St. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this prime retail location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,265,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4363
    Latitude
    43.2325
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $975,000
    $3,027,500
    $4,002,500
    -
    $2,148,524
    $6,671,441
    $8,819,965