Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1770 38th Pl Hialeah, FL 33012-7072
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1770 38th Pl Hialeah, FL 33012-7072

• Manufacturing properties
    • 15,078 SF
    • 0.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-5514255
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,430,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Florida Gun Center Inc / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Florida Gun Center Indoor Shooting Range / Shooting Range / Gun Shop

    Property Details for 1770 38th Pl

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.65 lot acres
    Property size
    15,078 SF
    Zone code
    7100:INDUSTRIAL,LIGHT MFG
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    04-3002-152-0020
    APU
    430021520020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,388,000
      Market price range: $1.31M - $3.44M
      AI Estimate
      $1,153,000
      Market price range: $936k - $2.97M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3181
    Latitude
    25.8565
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,594
    $624,250
    $632,795
    $1,257,045
    -
    $624,250
    $632,795
    $1,257,045