Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1760 Trent Ave Spokane, WA 99202-2943
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1760 Trent Ave Spokane, WA 99202-2943

• Industrial properties
    • 347 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1033775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Inland Pacific Chapter / Association / Organization
    • Associated Builders & Contractors, Inc. / Construction Company

    Property Details for 1760 Trent Ave

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    347 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    35163.1714
    APU
    351631714

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot commercial property, located at 1760 E Trent Ave in Spokane, Washington, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building, constructed in 1979, sits on a substantial 47,112-square-foot lot and is zoned for Heavy Industrial use (HI). Currently entirely vacant, this single-tenant building offers immediate occupancy and flexibility for a variety of uses. The two-story structure provides ample space for office and/or industrial operations, making it ideal for businesses requiring both administrative and production areas. The property's classification as both Traditional Office and Flex space allows for diverse configurations to suit individual business needs. The building's total square footage is 6,000 square feet, all of which is currently available. The property's location in Spokane, WA, zip code 99202, offers convenient access to major transportation routes and essential amenities. The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 35163.1714 (Portion of), and the property is situated in Spokane County. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, versatile commercial property in a thriving industrial area. The property's size and zoning provide significant potential for future expansion or redevelopment. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.384
    Latitude
    47.6614
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,707
    $235,560
    $758,800
    $994,360
    -
    $235,560
    $758,800
    $994,360