Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 State E Rd Westminster, MA 01473-1681
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 State E Rd Westminster, MA 01473-1681

• Manufacturing properties
    • 21,895 SF
    • 4.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 19, 2024
    $2,960,000
    Property ID
    US38-1485458
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,960,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.8%
    Manufacturing properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 175 State E Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.64 lot acres
    Property size
    21,895 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    WMIN M:76 B: L:23
    APU
    WMINM76BL23

    Description

    This exceptional 4,844-square-foot office space is ideally situated at 175 State Road East in Westminster, Massachusetts, within the vibrant Wachusett Brewery complex. Currently available for lease as a single-tenant occupancy, this move-in ready space offers a unique blend of traditional and creative office environments, perfect for executive offices or a variety of business needs. The property boasts a desirable 3:1 ratio of private to open office areas, providing ample space for both individual work and collaborative projects. Specific features include several private offices, a sizable open workspace, one or two conference rooms, a convenient kitchenette, a dedicated copier room, and a support area. The space benefits from a modified gross lease at a base rental rate of $21.50 per square foot, with a minimum three-year lease term preferred at five years. Located just two minutes from Route 2, on the Westminster-Fitchburg town line, the property offers abundant parking directly adjacent to the entrance. The surrounding complex includes the brewery itself, the Brew Yard (featuring live music and a fresh pint bar), and brewery tours, creating a dynamic and engaging atmosphere. This property presents a rare opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving and unique location. The Worcester County address and 01473 zip code provide easy access to regional transportation networks.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,960,000
      ML approach
      $2,960,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,330,000
      6.5%
      $3,075,000
      7%
      $2,855,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,414,000
      Market price range: $783k - $2.74M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $4,130,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,435,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,360,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,975,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,765,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,625,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,410,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.8701
    Latitude
    42.5584
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,938
    $177,800
    $1,448,500
    $1,626,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00