Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 Fulton Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 Fulton Ave Hempstead, NY 11550

• Office buildings
    • 22,272 SF
    • 1.61 lot acres
    Hempstead Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $6,025,000
    28,343 SF

    Hempstead Office Space For Rent

    Office spaces available near transportation and Nassau County Courts.

    175 Fulton Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3128510
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The plug Network llc / Film Production / Television Studio
    • Deborah C Levine Attorney At Law / Law Firm
    • The Kirton Law Firm / Law Firm
    • Marlon G Kirton PC / Law Firm
    • Fusco Brandenstein & Rada / Law Firm

    Property Details for 175 Fulton Ave

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    1.61 lot acres
    Property size
    22,272 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    34-285-00-0406
    APU
    34285000406

    Description

    This exceptional seven-story office building, located at 175 Fulton Avenue in Hempstead, New York, offers a diverse range of office spaces to suit various business needs. The building boasts a total of 202,415 square feet, with multiple custom-built suites available, ranging in size from 800 square feet to an expansive 28,343 square feet. The property is ideally suited for traditional office, medical office, or executive office uses. With ample parking accommodating 375 vehicles, this location ensures convenient access for employees and clients alike. Its strategic location provides unparalleled convenience, situated just four blocks from the Hempstead transportation hub, encompassing the Long Island Rail Road (LIRR) - Hempstead Station and the Hempstead Transit Center. Public transportation is readily accessible, with numerous bus lines (N6, N6X, N15, N16, N31, N32, N35, N40/41, and N54) within walking distance. The Nassau County Courts are also conveniently located nearby. For those who prefer driving, the Southern State Parkway and Meadowbrook State Parkway are minutes away. The property benefits from its proximity to several prestigious institutions, including Adelphi University, Nassau Community College, Hofstra University, and Winthrop University Hospital, making it an attractive location for businesses seeking a vibrant and well-connected environment. This is a truly exceptional opportunity to secure prime office space in a highly desirable location within Nassau County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,810,000
      6.5%
      $6,285,000
      7%
      $5,835,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,144,000
      Market price range: $394k - $7.68M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,930,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $9,715,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6296
    Latitude
    40.708
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $406,516
    $8,016
    $80,467
    $88,483
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $8,848,300
    View Listing