Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 Bedford St Burlington, MA 01803-2759
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 Bedford St Burlington, MA 01803-2759

• Office buildings
    • 12,700 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0142151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $980,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mack Designer Hardware - Decorative Hardware Showroom / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Mack Darts / Department Store
    • Burlingtons Heating and Air Conditioning / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • KensiCraftCreations / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 175 Bedford St

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    12,700 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    BURL M:000026 P:000028
    APU
    BURLM000026P000028

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $904,000
      Market price range: $217k - $2.28M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2333
    Latitude
    42.5013
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $35,829
    $379,000
    $1,009,200
    $1,388,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      21.3k
    • Visitors by month
      15.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      5 min