Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1745 Highway 101 SW Lincoln City, OR 97367
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1745 Highway 101 SW Lincoln City, OR 97367

• Distribution centers
    • 12,300 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Highway Frontage Commercial Building For Sale
    $1,800,000
    12,300 SF

    Highway Frontage Commercial Building

    12,300 SF commercial building on Highway 101 frontage.

    1745 SW Hwy 101, Lincoln City, OR 97367
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0906280
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 1745 Highway 101 SW

    Year built
    1998
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    12,300 SF
    Zone code
    G-C;GENERAL COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    07-11-22-AA-03600-00
    APU
    071122AA0360000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.014
    Latitude
    44.9554
    CBSA code
    35440
    CBSA name
    NEWPORT, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,588
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $678,650
    -
    $349,600
    $767,660
    $1,117,260
    View Listing