Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1740 Main St China Grove, NC 28023-8448
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1740 Main St China Grove, NC 28023-8448

• Office buildings
    • 2,100 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 23, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-2098962
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Barri Agent / Bank / Credit Union
    • Lupita's Variedade§ / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Sweetest Addition Hair Salon / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 1740 Main St

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    115 126
    APU
    115126

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5564
    Latitude
    35.5845
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,613
    $68,250
    $172,550
    $240,800
    -
    $68,250
    $172,550
    $240,800