Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1740 Dulles Ave Sugar Land, TX 77478-5358
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1740 Dulles Ave Sugar Land, TX 77478-5358

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,571 SF
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 8, 2025
    Property ID
    US82-2501618
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bitcoin Depot - Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm / Atm
    • Exxon Checkout Food Store 71 / Gas Station
    • ATM Coiners Bitcoin ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1740 Dulles Ave

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property size
    3,571 SF
    Zone code
    X
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    0089-00-000-1952-907
    APU
    89000001952907

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5826
    Latitude
    29.6008
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,607
    $316,580
    $1,087,720
    $1,404,300
    -
    $316,580
    $1,087,720
    $1,404,300