Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    190 W Main Ave Gastonia, NC 28052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    190 W Main Ave Gastonia, NC 28052

• Retail space
    • 10,716 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Updated Cigar Bar and Lounge For Lease
    $7,500/Mo

    Updated Cigar Bar and Lounge

    Turnkey cigar bar and lounge in historic downtown Gastonia.

    190 W main Avenue, Gastonia, NC 28052
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2181151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gastonia Transit Center(Bradley Transfer Center) / Parking Lot & Garage
    • NC Budo - Gastonia / Training Center / Sports School
    • Meka's Sip & Shop / Bar & Pub
    • Meka's Custom Designs/Meka’s Sip & Shop / Bar & Pub
    • The Social Vineyard / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 190 W Main Ave

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    10,716 SF
    Zone code
    RET01
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    105904
    APU
    105904

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $789,000
      Market price range: $354k - $789k
      AI Estimate
      $801,000
      Market price range: $245k - $802k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $945,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $880,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $870,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1835
    Latitude
    35.264
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,221
    $141,810
    $742,420
    $884,230
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing