Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1734 E 3Rd St Williamsport, PA 17701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1734 E 3Rd St Williamsport, PA 17701

• Community centers
    • 46,711 SF
    • 12.55 lot acres
    Retail Space in Shopping Center For Lease
    $4,995,000
    2,500 SF

    Retail Space in Shopping Center

    Retail spaces available in a busy shopping center.

    1734 E 3rd St, Williamsport, PA 17701
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4035888
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brandon & Sons Cooling Professionals / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • T.J. Maxx & HomeGoods / Department Store
    • New Summer nails / Nail Salon
    • TNT Fireworks / Discount Store / Party Supply Store

    Property Details for 1734 E 3Rd St

    Year built
    1964
    Lot size
    12.55 lot acres
    Property size
    46,711 SF
    Zone code
    COMM
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    26+,010.0-0123.00-000+
    APU
    260100012300000

    Description

    This exceptional 5,950-square-foot warehouse, located at 1734 E 3rd St in Williamsport, Pennsylvania, presents a significant opportunity. Situated on a substantial 12.55-acre lot, this single-tenant property offers ample space for various industrial or retail uses. Built in 1964, the one-story building boasts 100 parking spaces, ensuring convenient access for employees and customers. The property features 400-799 amps of power, providing sufficient capacity for most operational needs. Its convenient location within the TJ Maxx plaza, accessible from E. 3rd St, places it amidst a thriving commercial area surrounded by national retailers, restaurants, and other businesses. The property is zoned commercial and has a Lycoming County APN of 26-010-123. The entire 5,950 square feet is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy. This property is ideal for businesses seeking a large footprint in a high-traffic location within Williamsport. The zip code is 17701.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,890,000
      RESTAURANT
      $5,595,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,130,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $5,110,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $5,060,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $5,060,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,005,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9689
    Latitude
    41.2485
    CBSA code
    48700
    CBSA name
    WILLIAMSPORT, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $153,357
    $1,255,000
    $5,606,630
    $6,861,630
    -
    $1,255,000
    $5,606,630
    $6,861,630
    View Listing