Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1729 S Friendswood Dr Friendswood, TX 77546
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1729 S Friendswood Dr Friendswood, TX 77546

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,664 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Medical Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $820,000
    5,563 SF

    Medical Office Building For Sale

    5,563 SF medical office building with long-term tenant.

    1729 S Friendswood Dr, Friendswood, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-9147186
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Casey Tran / Medical Clinic
    • CareNow Urgent Care - Friendswood / Medical Clinic
    • Monica Wu / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Stella Ekong / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Dr. Manju George / Pediatrician / Physician

    Property Details for 1729 S Friendswood Dr

    Year built
    2017
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    5,664 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    4094-0000-0000-102
    APU
    409400000000102

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Friendswood, Texas, featuring a 5,563 square foot medical office building. This property boasts a 100% occupancy rate with a long-term, triple-net (NNN) lease in place with CareNow Urgent Care, a subsidiary of HCA Healthcare, extending until November 29, 2028. The lease commenced December 19, 2017, and currently has approximately 51 months remaining. CareNow has a strong track record, operating for over 31 years with 100+ locations nationwide. The building, constructed in 2017, sits on a 1.09-acre lot (47,480 square feet) at 1729 S Friendswood Dr, Friendswood, TX 77546, in a prime location near major retailers such as H-E-B, Walgreens, 24 Hour Fitness, and Starbucks. This presents a stable, high-demand investment with a reputable tenant and significant remaining lease term. The property's location within the affluent Friendswood community ensures consistent patient traffic and strong long-term value. HCA Healthcare holds a BB+ S&P rating, further solidifying the investment's strength and stability. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing medical office building with a proven tenant and a secure future.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $935,000
      6.5%
      $865,000
      7%
      $800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $777,000
      Market price range: $253k - $778k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $505,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,200,000
      Change: +138% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1866
    Latitude
    29.5081
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $8,889
    $1,268,200
    $1,131,800
    $2,400,000
    -
    $1,268,200
    $1,131,800
    $2,400,000
    View Listing