Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1725 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1725 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864

• Showrooms
    • 37,140 SF
    • 2.01 lot acres
    Retail Space with High Visibility For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    3,000 SF

    Retail Space with High Visibility

    Highly visible retail space with on-site daycare and ample parking.

    1725 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0326920
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 1725 Mendon Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.01 lot acres
    Property size
    37,140 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    CUMB M:039 B:0068 L:000
    APU
    CUMBM039B0068L000

    Description

    1725 Mendon Road in Cumberland, Rhode Island presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible office or retail space. This Class B property, totaling 31,489 square feet, offers multiple suites within a multi-tenant building. Two suites are currently available, ranging from a minimum of 900 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,000 square feet, providing ample room for various business needs. The property is ideally suited for executive offices or storefront retail operations, offering adaptable layouts to accommodate diverse tenant requirements. The building boasts a total of eight parking spaces, providing a convenient ratio of approximately one space per 1,000 square feet of building area. Currently, 6,000 square feet of space is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Located in Providence County, with a convenient address at 1725 Mendon Road, Cumberland, RI 02864, this property offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The property's classification as both retail and office space makes it a versatile option for a wide range of businesses. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure high-quality space in a desirable location. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and to schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,548,000
      Market price range: $3.19M - $7.42M
      AI Estimate
      $3,252,000
      Market price range: $1.88M - $5.18M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,180,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4341
    Latitude
    41.9431
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $49,462
    $597,700
    $3,541,400
    $4,139,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing