Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1722 Brice St Greensboro, NC 27403-1670
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1722 Brice St Greensboro, NC 27403-1670

• Apartment buildings
    • 11,792 SF
    • 1.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 25, 2024
    $4,950,000
    Property ID
    US53-1601090
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,950,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • littleBIG Top Entertainment / Nightclub / Arcade & Gaming Center

    Property Details for 1722 Brice St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.21 lot acres
    Property size
    11,792 SF
    Zone code
    RM-18
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    14735
    APU
    14735

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,950,000
      ML approach
      $4,950,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,090,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8205
    Latitude
    36.0678
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,448
    $421,700
    $988,800
    $1,410,500
    -
    $421,700
    $988,800
    $1,410,500