Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1713 Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC 27203-3209
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1713 Fayetteville St Asheboro, NC 27203-3209

• Investment properties
    • 5,000 SF
    • 2.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 14, 2025
    $565,000
    Property ID
    US53-2727352
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Baldwin's Mobile Home Parts / Hardware & Home Improvement / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 1713 Fayetteville St

    Year built
    2017
    Lot size
    2.79 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    7762060802
    APU
    7762060802

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000 square foot commercial property in Asheboro, NC, presents a unique blend of retail and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Built in 2017, the metal building features 3,000 square feet of prime retail space and a 2,000 square foot warehouse, seamlessly integrated for optimal functionality. A dedicated 10x12 private office provides a secure and confidential workspace, while a convenient breakroom equipped with a refrigerator and bathroom facilities caters to employee needs. Safety is paramount, with a firewall separating the warehouse and retail areas, and a Swann security system installed for added peace of mind. The warehouse boasts an electric garage door for efficient loading and unloading, simplifying logistics. Streamline transactions with the existing point-of-sale (POS) system, complete with two registers and two credit card systems. Plumbing is already in place for a customer restroom, enhancing convenience. Ample parking is available with 14 spaces, complemented by two large propane filling stations. High visibility is ensured by prominent road signage, maximizing exposure to potential customers. Situated on a generous 2.79-acre lot, this property offers significant expansion potential for future growth. This turnkey operation is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $357,000
      Market price range: $117k - $422k
      AI Estimate
      $579,000
      Market price range: $166k - $726k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $625,000
      RESTAURANT
      $605,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $420,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $360,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $355,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.8088
    Latitude
    35.7444
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,196
    $144,540
    $322,980
    $467,520
    -
    $144,540
    $322,980
    $467,520