Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1712 14th Ave Amarillo, TX 79102-4342
    Property profile & analytics

    1712 14th Ave Amarillo, TX 79102-4342

• Warehouses
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 13, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-4223408
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1712 14th Ave

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R-048-0400-7410
    APU
    R04804007410

    Description

    This 2,000 square foot flex/warehouse property in Amarillo, Texas, presents a compelling investment opportunity at an asking price of $189,000. Located at 1712 SE 14th Ave, in Potter County, zip code 79102, this property offers a unique blend of warehouse and retail space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Built in 1992, the building sits on a substantial 14,731 square foot lot, zoned HC - Heavy Commercial, allowing for diverse operational possibilities. The warehouse itself boasts a 10' x 16' overhead door and 14' side walls, providing ample access and storage capacity. A key feature is the inclusion of a retail showroom, complete with an office space and a large bathroom, enhancing the property's functionality and appeal. Beyond the building itself, the property benefits from ample parking and a spacious, fenced side yard, offering additional storage or operational space. This combination of features makes this property an attractive option for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a versatile and well-located industrial space in Amarillo.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.818
    Latitude
    35.1964
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,249
    $22,869
    $89,323
    $112,192
    -
    $22,869
    $89,323
    $112,192