Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17106 Pacific Ave S Spanaway, WA 98387
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17106 Pacific Ave S Spanaway, WA 98387

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,968 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Land for Sale Spanaway For Sale
    $1,350,000
    1.14 Acres

    Land for Sale Spanaway

    Land available for sale in Spanaway, Washington.

    17106 Pacific Ave S, Spanaway, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0601863
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 17106 Pacific Ave S

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,968 SF
    Zone code
    MUD
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    5025003680
    APU
    5025003680

    Description

    This exceptional Spanaway, WA property, located at 17106 Pacific Ave S, presents a unique owner-user or redevelopment opportunity. The 3,080 square foot restaurant building, situated on a substantial 49,860 square foot lot, boasts a prime location with 79 feet of frontage on Pacific Ave S. Built in 1957 and extensively renovated in 2021, the restaurant is turn-key and ready for immediate operation. The 2021 renovation included a complete remodel and the installation of a brand-new septic system and drain field—the largest permitted system for the site. All fixtures, furniture, and equipment are included in the sale price of $2,300,000. Ample parking is provided with 56 spaces available. The property consists of three parcels (APN: 5025003760, 5025003680, 5025003691) and offers the flexibility of being sold individually, providing various investment options. This property is zoned for retail and land use and presents a compelling opportunity for a savvy investor or restaurant operator seeking a well-established and updated location in a thriving community. The zip code is 98387, and the property is located in Pierce County, Washington.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $795,000
      ML approach
      $790,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,021,000
      Market price range: $600k - $2.23M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.435
    Latitude
    47.101
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,517
    $274,200
    $482,600
    $756,800
    -
    $274,200
    $482,600
    $756,800
    View Listing