Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1710 Upas Way Hagerstown, MD 21740-6924
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1710 Upas Way Hagerstown, MD 21740-6924

• Office buildings
    • 73,920 SF
    • 2.99 lot acres
    Hagerstown Office Space Available For Lease
    $8,245,000

    Hagerstown Office Space Available

    Office space for rent at 1710 Underpass Way, Hagerstown.

    1710 Underpass Way, Hagerstown, MD 21740
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1421279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hospice of Washington County / Nursing Home
    • PeopleShare Hagerstown / Employment Agency
    • Social Security Administration / Social Security Office
    • WSP / Engineering Consultant
    • Maryland Occupational Safety and Health (MOSH) / Government Office

    Property Details for 1710 Upas Way

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.99 lot acres
    Property size
    73,920 SF
    Zone code
    BG
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    26-021421
    APU
    26021421

    Description

    1710 Underpass offers exceptional office space in a prime location. This multi-tenant building boasts a total of 70,043 square feet, situated on 3 acres of land. Currently, there are three available office spaces ranging in size from 3,656 to 19,243 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various scales. The building features convenient amenities designed to enhance productivity and security, including a 24-hour access system and a comprehensive security system for peace of mind. Climate control is ensured with a building-wide air conditioning system. Ample parking is available with 300 spaces provided for tenants and their guests. The building's design caters to both executive office needs and traditional office layouts, offering a versatile solution for a range of business requirements. This property presents a unique opportunity to establish a presence in a well-maintained and strategically located building, offering a blend of modern amenities and functional workspace. The available spaces provide the potential for immediate occupancy, allowing businesses to quickly establish their operations. The combination of size, amenities, and parking makes 1710 Underpass an attractive option for companies seeking a high-quality office environment. Inquire today to learn more about the available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,045,000
      Market price range: $4.49M - $28.1M
      AI Estimate
      $7,276,000
      Market price range: $3.75M - $15.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $12,700,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $11,460,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $11,395,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7691
    Latitude
    39.6294
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $79,735
    $1,942,200
    $5,724,600
    $7,666,800
    -
    $1,942,200
    $5,724,600
    $7,666,800
    View Listing