Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1701 Technical Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879-9814
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1701 Technical Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879-9814

• Warehouses
    • 339,220 SF
    • 36.58 lot acres
    St Johns Warehouse and Office For Lease
    $10,995,000
    332,750 SF

    St Johns Warehouse and Office

    Warehouse and office space with freezer/cooler and dry storage.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-2197169
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1701 Technical Dr

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    36.58 lot acres
    Property size
    339,220 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    300-004-300-095-00
    APU
    30000430009500

    Description

    This exceptional 332,750-square-foot Class B industrial distribution center, built in 2003, is available for sale or lease in Saint Johns, Michigan. The single-story facility sits on a generous 27.53-acre lot and offers significant expansion potential of up to 135,880 square feet. The building boasts 107,070 square feet of temperature-controlled space and 225,680 square feet of dry storage, making it ideal for a variety of uses. Features include 40 loading docks (38 levelers & locks for dry goods, 2 plus 2 levelers & locks for refrigerated goods), three grade-level doors, and ample trailer parking for 77 spaces (plus 62 dock positions). The building has a 37-foot ceiling height and a 300 AMP, 480 V main service. Its strategic location along US-127 provides easy access to major transportation routes, with Lansing approximately 35 minutes away, Grand Rapids within 1 hour and 20 minutes, and Detroit within 1 hour and 40 minutes. The property is zoned for industrial use and is offered fee simple. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, expansive distribution center priced below replacement cost.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $10,933,000
      Market price range: $8.65M - $30.7M
      AI Estimate
      $9,049,000
      Market price range: $8.68M - $21.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $18,110,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5575
    Latitude
    43.0218
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $347,153
    $106,100
    $6,733,800
    $6,839,900
    -
    $212,200
    $13,467,600
    $13,679,800
    View Listing