Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1700 Oakbrook Dr Norcross, GA 30093-1887
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1700 Oakbrook Dr Norcross, GA 30093-1887

• Warehouses
    • 56,914 SF
    • 3.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 11, 2020
    $45,700,000
    Property ID
    US22-4452120
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Building Specialties / Construction Company
    • Reliant Contents Restoration / Home Decor Store / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Urumex / Food Processing Plant
    • Steamatic Inc / Carpet Cleaning Service
    • Sante Fe Wholesale / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 1700 Oakbrook Dr

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    3.30 lot acres
    Property size
    56,914 SF
    Zone code
    M1-LIGHT INDUSTRY
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R6196 110
    APU
    R6196110

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1700 Oakbrook Drive in Norcross, Georgia, offers 55,440 square feet of warehouse and distribution space. Currently configured as a multi-tenant building, one unit of 13,200 square feet is immediately available. The building boasts a desirable 22-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. Situated in the Northeast submarket of Gwinnett County (zip code 30093), this property benefits from excellent access to major transportation arteries. The building features two dock-high loading positions and two oversized drive-in doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading operations. The property is in excellent condition and ready for immediate occupancy, with availability estimated at 30-60 days from sublease execution. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a functional and well-maintained warehouse space in a thriving industrial area of metro Atlanta. The property's strategic location within Gwinnett County provides easy access to a skilled workforce and a robust transportation network. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1977
    Latitude
    33.9134
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $61,294
    $388,120
    $2,813,320
    $3,201,440
    -
    $970,300
    $7,033,300
    $8,003,600