Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1700 Hwy 5th 5 Romance, AR 72136-8900
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1700 Hwy 5th 5 Romance, AR 72136-8900

• Outlet malls
    • 9,230 SF
    • 1.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 18, 2021
    $1,266,000
    Property ID
    US05-2184715
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,165,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.1%
    Outlet malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Outlet malls

    Property Details for 1700 Hwy 5th 5

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    1.68 lot acres
    Property size
    9,230 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    002-00682-501
    APU
    200682501

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,195,000
      ML approach
      $1,145,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,215,000
      6.5%
      $1,120,000
      7%
      $1,040,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,083,000
      Market price range: $297k - $1.08M
      AI Estimate
      $1,083,000
      Market price range: $303k - $1.08M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,920,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.071
    Latitude
    35.2256
    CBSA code
    42620

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,360
    $4,670
    $134,810
    $139,480
    -
    $23,350
    $674,050
    $697,400