Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    170 Sullivan St Wurtsboro, NY 12790-8230
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    170 Sullivan St Wurtsboro, NY 12790-8230

• Office buildings
    • 2,611 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1825696
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dewinter Engineering PC / Civil Engineer
    • Gerstman & Kelson / Law Firm

    Property Details for 170 Sullivan St

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,611 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    484003 106.-2-2
    APU
    48400310622

    Description

    This exceptional Wurtsboro, NY property at 170 Sullivan Street offers a unique blend of rustic charm and modern functionality. Spanning 2,611 square feet on a 0.4-acre lot, this three-story building presents a versatile opportunity for a variety of businesses. The ground floor boasts an inviting reception/waiting area, two private offices, a well-equipped conference room with built-in shelving, a dedicated file room, and a restroom. The second floor mirrors this functionality with four additional offices, another file room, and a restroom. The third floor provides a sizable open area, perfect for expansion or adaptable to various needs. The building's strategic location provides road frontage on both Sullivan Street and Pine Street, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property's layout allows for potential subdivision, creating further flexibility for owners or tenants. This presents a compelling investment opportunity, whether for a single occupant seeking ample space or an investor looking to lease individual units. The combination of attractive exterior and modern interior makes this a truly unique offering in the Wurtsboro market. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4871
    Latitude
    41.5774

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $15,600
    $111,600
    $127,200
    -
    $41,600
    $297,600
    $339,200