Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    170 Port Watson St Cortland, NY 13045
    Property profile & analytics

    170 Port Watson St Cortland, NY 13045

• Investment properties
    • 14,926 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Freestanding Walgreens NNN Property For Sale
    $4,700,000

    Freestanding Walgreens NNN Property

    Single tenant Walgreens with new eight-year lease and renewal options.

    Cortland, NY 13045
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3846602
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walgreens Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Rite Aid / Pharmacy
    • Walgreens Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Cardtronics ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 170 Port Watson St

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    14,926 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    110200 87.53-01-14.200
    APU
    11020087530114200

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a single-tenant, free-standing industrial building located at 170 Port Watson St, Cortland, NY. The property encompasses 13,813 square feet and is situated on a 0-acre lot. The building is currently leased to Walgreens under a new eight-year lease agreement commencing April 1, 2022. This lease includes three five-year renewal options, each with a 7% rent increase. The current annual rental income is $200,000, making this an attractive, stable investment. The sale includes the building itself

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,226,000
      Market price range: $698k - $1.23M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.1661
    Latitude
    42.5987
    CBSA code
    18660
    CBSA name
    CORTLAND, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $66,889
    $300,000
    $1,669,000
    $1,969,000
    -
    $410,959
    $2,286,301
    $2,697,260
    View Listing