Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    170 NE 89Th Ave Blaine, MN 55434
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    170 NE 89Th Ave Blaine, MN 55434

• Commercial real estate
    • 56,857 SF
    • 4.80 lot acres
    Prime Retail Space in Blaine For Lease
    $4,200,000
    9,130 SF

    Prime Retail Space in Blaine

    Spacious retail space in a high-traffic Blaine strip mall.

    170 NE 89th Ave, Blaine, MN 55434
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0962558
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,200,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 170 NE 89Th Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.80 lot acres
    Property size
    56,857 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    31-31-23-32-0008
    APU
    313123320008

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 170 89th Avenue NE in Blaine, Minnesota, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking ample space and strategic location. The property boasts a substantial 56,744 square feet of building area, providing ample room for warehousing, manufacturing, or distribution operations. Situated on a generous 4.8-acre lot, the property offers significant expansion potential or the ability to incorporate outdoor storage or operational areas. The building's size and layout are highly adaptable, making it suitable for a wide range of industrial uses. Its location in Blaine, Minnesota, provides easy access to major transportation arteries, facilitating efficient logistics and distribution. The asking price for this expansive industrial property is $12 million, representing a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving market. The property's size, location, and adaptability make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in the Minneapolis-St. Paul metropolitan area. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional industrial property. Detailed specifications and floor plans are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,200,000
      ML approach
      $4,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,341,000
      Market price range: $5.13M - $16.6M
      AI Estimate
      $2,695,000
      Market price range: $2.70M - $8.84M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2614
    Latitude
    45.1312
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $91,981
    $1,819,000
    $2,225,100
    $4,044,100
    -
    $1,819,000
    $2,225,100
    $4,044,100
    View Listing