Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    170 W Election Rd Draper, UT 84020
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    170 W Election Rd Draper, UT 84020

• Investment properties
    • 58,050 SF
    • 7.14 lot acres
    Full Floor Office Opportunity For Lease
    $27 SF/Yr
    6,212 SF

    Full Floor Office Opportunity

    Full floor office space with parking and amenities for rent.

    170 W Election Rd, Draper, UT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US86-0689982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CHEVRON BILLING / Restaurant
    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Taylormade Awning / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Accela, Inc. / Corporate Office
    • Consumer First Financial LLC / Loan Service / Bank

    Property Details for 170 W Election Rd

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    7.14 lot acres
    Property size
    58,050 SF
    Zone code
    CBP
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    27-25-201-003
    APU
    2725201003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $8,317,000
      Market price range: $2.19M - $8.91M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,105,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $6,395,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $5,545,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.896
    Latitude
    40.5359
    CBSA code
    41620
    CBSA name
    SALT LAKE CITY, UT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $180,706
    $7,464,400
    $11,336,900
    $18,801,300
    -
    $7,464,400
    $11,336,900
    $18,801,300
    View Listing