Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17 Woodside Rd Pottsville, PA 17901-8343
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17 Woodside Rd Pottsville, PA 17901-8343

• Gas stations
    • 1,080 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-5285126
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gas stations

    Property Details for 17 Woodside Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    1,080 SF
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    05-15-0020.001
    APU
    5150020001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3019
    Latitude
    40.6934
    CBSA code
    39060
    CBSA name
    POTTSVILLE, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $845
    $5,665
    $7,205
    $12,870
    -
    $11,330
    $14,414
    $25,744