Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1695 Lincoln Way E Chambersburg, PA 17202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1695 Lincoln Way E Chambersburg, PA 17202

• Investment properties
    • 14.37 lot acres
    Chambersburg Plaza Retail Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Chambersburg Plaza Retail Space

    Shopping center space for rent in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.

    1695 Lincoln Way E, Chambersburg, PA 17202
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-3190587
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hobby Lobby / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Planet Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Grocery Outlet / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 1695 Lincoln Way E

    Lot size
    14.37 lot acres
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    10-D5-4A
    APU
    10D54A

    Description

    This exceptional 1.5-acre commercial land parcel presents a prime opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and excellent accessibility. Located within the thriving Chambersburg Plaza, this property boasts unparalleled exposure on Route 30, a major thoroughfare ensuring significant traffic flow and brand recognition. The lot's strategic placement directly across from a Lowe's home improvement store guarantees a substantial customer base and high foot traffic. Further enhancing its appeal, the property shares a traffic light with a Super Walmart, maximizing visibility and ease of access for potential customers. This single-tenancy land parcel offers a blank canvas for development, ideal for a variety of commercial ventures seeking a prominent location in a busy retail center. The property is situated in Franklin County, providing access to a strong local economy and a diverse consumer market. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a thriving business in a high-traffic, highly visible location. The 1.5-acre lot size provides ample space for development, allowing for flexibility in design and functionality. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial location in a well-established retail center. The property's strategic placement and high visibility make it an ideal investment for businesses seeking to maximize their market reach and brand awareness.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.6083
    Latitude
    39.925
    CBSA code
    16540
    CBSA name
    CHAMBERSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $85,043
    $100,600
    $438,330
    $538,930
    -
    $100,600
    $438,330
    $538,930
    View Listing