Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16901 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16901 Panama City Beach Pkwy Panama City Beach, FL 32413

• Banks
    • 12,916 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Prime Panama City Beach Location For Sale
    $4,950,000
    12,000 SF

    Prime Panama City Beach Location

    Bank building with income potential near Pier Park and Hwy 79.

    16901 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3770852
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 16901 Panama City Beach Pkwy

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    12,916 SF
    Zone code
    PCB03
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    33478-050-000
    APU
    33478050000

    Description

    This exceptional three-story office building, constructed in 2004, is situated on a substantial 47,916 sq ft lot at 16901 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32413. The asking price is $4,950,000. The main building boasts over 4,000 sq ft per floor, totaling approximately 12,000 sq ft. The ground floor, previously a bank, is readily adaptable for quick re-occupancy (estimated 30-45 days). The second and third floors are currently occupied by long-term tenants, providing immediate income potential. An additional adjacent lot (33478-010-000), included in the sale, offers ample parking and the potential to construct an additional approximately 3,000 sq ft building, further enhancing income generation. This premier location benefits from its strategic positioning between Highway 79 and Pier Park, close proximity to City Hall, and within minutes of the new hospital on Highway 79. Attractive owner financing options are available with acceptable terms. This presents a unique opportunity to acquire a well-situated, income-producing property with significant expansion potential in a thriving coastal market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.8854
    Latitude
    30.2287
    CBSA code
    37460
    CBSA name
    PANAMA CITY-LYNN HAVEN, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,070
    $346,632
    $893,538
    $1,240,170
    -
    $346,632
    $893,538
    $1,240,170
    View Listing