Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16852 Edy Rd Sherwood, OR 97140-9146
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16852 Edy Rd Sherwood, OR 97140-9146

• Individual retail properties
    • 15,730 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-1605665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ChargePoint Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Planet Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 16852 Edy Rd

    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    15,730 SF
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    2S130DA-02100
    APU
    2S130DA02100

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fully occupied, 15,728-square-foot Planet Fitness storefront in Sherwood, Oregon. Located at 16852 SW Edy Rd, this Class A retail building, constructed between 2018 and 2019, sits on a 57,889 square foot lot and boasts 131 parking spaces. The property is zoned RC by the City of Sherwood and benefits from a strong location near other established businesses including Starbucks, IHOP, and Guardian Veterinary Care, ensuring high visibility and foot traffic. The single-tenant lease with Planet Fitness is a Net Lease (NNN) agreement with a remaining term of approximately 4.2 years, extending to January 31, 2029, with two five-year lease options. The current annual Net Operating Income (NOI) is $301,348, resulting in a 6.25% capitalization rate. The asking price for this stabilized investment is $4,825,000. This property offers a compelling combination of a strong tenant, prime location, and significant upside potential, making it an attractive addition to any investment portfolio. The building features modern construction and is well-maintained. Adjacent land presents opportunities for future development, further enhancing the property's long-term value. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing retail asset in a thriving Oregon market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.852
    Latitude
    45.3657
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $50,913
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,579,440
    -
    $1,147,630
    $3,003,750
    $4,151,380