Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1682 Annapolis Rd Odenton, MD 21113-1002
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1682 Annapolis Rd Odenton, MD 21113-1002

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,697 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 24, 2021
    $38,650
    Property ID
    US40-1495577
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $805,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KFC / Restaurant
    • Star Inn / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 1682 Annapolis Rd

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    2,697 SF
    Zone code
    O-NOD
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    04-000-00733700
    APU
    400000733700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $623,000
      Market price range: $270k - $769k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,310,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,145,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,120,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7232
    Latitude
    39.1087
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,331
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,403,900
    -
    $751,100
    $774,800
    $1,525,900

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.0k
    • Visitors by month
      5.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min