Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1673 Rte 17th, Unit 1683 Goshen, NY 10924-2563
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1673 Rte 17th, Unit 1683 Goshen, NY 10924-2563

• Manufacturing properties
    • 63,344 SF
    • 10.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 6, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-3848990
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 1673 Rte 17th

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    10.90 lot acres
    Property size
    63,344 SF
    Zone code
    4200
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    333089 11-1-29
    APU
    33308911129

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,107,000
      Market price range: $942k - $4.37M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.2923
    Latitude
    41.3736
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $226,500
    $548,500
    $775,000
    -
    $545,792
    $1,321,708
    $1,867,500