Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16701 Crabbs Br Way Rockville, MD 20855-2220
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16701 Crabbs Br Way Rockville, MD 20855-2220

• Strip malls
    • 92,666 SF
    • 16.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0697336
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • McDonald's / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 16701 Crabbs Br Way

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    16.99 lot acres
    Property size
    92,666 SF
    Zone code
    CRT1.
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    09-01813762
    APU
    901813762

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,470,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,983,000
      Market price range: $1.98M - $5.91M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.1668
    Latitude
    39.1306
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $185,652
    $10,721,600
    $2,268,200
    $12,989,800
    -
    $10,721,600
    $2,268,200
    $12,989,800

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      31.6k
    • Visitors by month
      19.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      9 min