Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1665 Mojave Rd Las Vegas, NV 89104-4536
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1665 Mojave Rd Las Vegas, NV 89104-4536

• Warehouses
    • 3,286 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US62-0372421
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Artistic Innovations 89104 / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1665 Mojave Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,286 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    162-01-601-033
    APU
    16201601033

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 1665 S Mojave Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89104, offers 3,250 square feet of warehouse space complemented by a substantial 2,420 square foot secured yard. Situated on a 0.22-acre lot in the Sunrise Manor submarket of Clark County, this single-tenant warehouse boasts convenient access to downtown Las Vegas and the 95 freeway. The property features a 550 square foot office area with air conditioning and a private bathroom. The warehouse itself includes a 15-foot high ceiling, swamp coolers, a 12x14 grade-level door, and a waterline. Electrical service is robust, with both single 200 AMP and 3-phase 200 AMP power available. The property is zoned IL and has an APN of 16201601033. This is an ideal space for a variety of industrial uses, with flexible lease terms starting at one year. Note that automotive uses are not permitted. This property presents a unique opportunity to secure a well-equipped warehouse with ample outdoor space in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -115.107
    Latitude
    36.1536
    CBSA code
    29820
    CBSA name
    LAS VEGAS-PARADISE, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,017
    $23,478
    $46,337
    $69,815
    -
    $67,080
    $132,391
    $199,471