Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16610 Aurora Ave N Shoreline, WA 98133
    Property profile & analytics

    16610 Aurora Ave N Shoreline, WA 98133

• Retail space
    • 5,632 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Aurora Avenue Land Opportunity For Sale
    $2,995,000
    22,344 SF

    Aurora Avenue Land Opportunity

    Commercial land available on Aurora Ave N in Shoreline, WA.

    16610 Aurora Ave N, Shoreline, WA 98133
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1566886
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 16610 Aurora Ave N

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    5,632 SF
    Zone code
    MB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    525430-0020
    APU
    5254300020

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,660,000
      6.5%
      $1,530,000
      7%
      $1,425,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,935,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.345
    Latitude
    47.7499
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $17,647
    $1,340,600
    $1,000
    $1,341,600
    -
    $1,340,600
    $1,000
    $1,341,600
    View Listing