Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1660 Feehanville Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1660 Feehanville Dr Mount Prospect, IL 60056

• Office buildings
    • 8.87 lot acres
    Medical Office Asset For Sale For Sale
    $6,435,617
    87,369 SF

    Medical Office Asset For Sale

    Partially leased medical office building near major hospital systems.

    1660 Feehanville Dr, Mount Prospect, IL 60056
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1948514
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Gregory Amarantos DPM / Physician
    • UroPartners / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Weil Foot & Ankle Institute / Physician
    • WEIL FOOT AND ANKLE INSTITUTE LLC / Physician
    • Rebecca Admire / Physician

    Property Details for 1660 Feehanville Dr

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    8.87 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-35-200-060
    APU
    335200060

    Description

    The Kensington Corporate Center, a four-story, 87,453 square-foot Class B medical office building, presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity in Mount Prospect, Illinois. Located on an 8.87-acre lot at 1660 Feehanville Dr, 60056, this fee-simple property boasts a 72% occupancy rate, with 6 medical tenants occupying 49,389 square feet and one non-medical tenant occupying 13,756 square feet. The building's strategic location in the Schaumburg Area Office Submarket, a thriving economic hub with over 33.6 million square feet of office inventory, provides significant advantages. The strong presence of medical tenants (56% occupancy) offers enhanced stability due to their higher retention rates compared to traditional office tenants. Built in 1986, the building features a masonry, steel framing, and glass panel exterior, with concrete interior load-bearing walls and drywall. The roof is a low-sloped metal roof with a ballasted EPDM assembly. The heating and cooling systems utilize boiler-fed hydronic heat pumps and hydronic heat pumps with roof-mounted cooling towers, respectively. The property includes 485 parking spaces and a weighted average lease term (WALT) of 8.17 years (as of July 1, 2024). The building's typical floorplate is 23,527 square feet, and its eleven units are well-positioned to serve the area's three major hospitals: Advocate, Endeavor, and Ascension Holy Family. The submarket's ongoing redevelopment and strong leasing activity, including significant interest in data centers, further enhance the property's long-term potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9091
    Latitude
    42.0785
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $501,365
    $521,719
    $1,218,873
    $1,740,592
    -
    $2,086,876
    $4,875,492
    $6,962,368
    View Listing