Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    166 N Loop 1604 E San Antonio, TX 78232
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    166 N Loop 1604 E San Antonio, TX 78232

• Community centers
    • 19,530 SF
    • 1.72 lot acres
    Commercial Building with Car Wash For Sale
    $1,250,000
    29,205 SF

    Commercial Building with Car Wash

    Lucrative commercial building and car wash business in prime location.

    166 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-2488131
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 166 N Loop 1604 E

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.72 lot acres
    Property size
    19,530 SF
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    16329-001-0011
    APU
    163290010011

    Description

    This exceptional San Antonio commercial property, located at 166 N Loop 1604 E, offers 7,582 square feet of versatile second-generation office space on the entire second floor of a two-story building. The space is divisible, offering flexibility for various tenants, with a layout including 5-6 offices, a reception area, and an open bullpen. Previously housing a karate school and insurance agency, this adaptable space is perfect for businesses operating during evening and nighttime hours. The property features a private entrance, ample parking (though limited during daytime hours), and excellent signage opportunities. Built in 2007 and renovated in 2015, the building boasts a 20-foot ceiling height and is situated on a 1.72-acre lot. The property is zoned C-3 by the City of San Antonio, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses. Its location near Viogt Drive and HWY 1604 ensures high visibility and easy access. The total building size is 22,480 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 5,206 square feet, and a total of six suites. The property's unique features make it ideal for fitness studios, sports facilities, or other businesses that thrive outside of traditional daytime hours. The building includes an elevator. This is a rare opportunity to lease a well-appointed, adaptable space in a prime San Antonio location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4936
    Latitude
    29.6076
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $72,973
    $2,064,280
    $1,114,720
    $3,179,000
    -
    $2,064,280
    $1,114,720
    $3,179,000
    View Listing