Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1650 Yellowstone Hwy Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1650 Yellowstone Hwy Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3904

• Drive through restaurants
    • 1,406 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US27-0262158
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 1650 Yellowstone Hwy

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    1,406 SF
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    RPA00007249390
    APU
    RPA00007249390

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property presents a unique opportunity to acquire a 1,406 square foot freestanding building situated on a 0.48-acre parcel in Idaho Falls, Idaho. The property, formerly a Sonic Drive-in, boasts a highly desirable drive-thru configuration, perfect for a variety of quick-service businesses. Located at 1650 S Yellowstone Hwy, 83402, this site benefits from high visibility and significant traffic volume, ensuring optimal exposure for your business. The building is a single-story Class C structure, zoned for commercial use (C zoning). The asking price is $850,000. This is an excellent investment opportunity for entrepreneurs seeking a ready-made location with established infrastructure. The property's size and configuration offer significant potential for expansion or modification to suit your specific business needs. Its prime location in Bonneville County, Idaho Falls, guarantees a strong customer base and easy access for employees and customers alike. Don't miss this chance to secure a thriving commercial property in a rapidly growing market. Contact us today to learn more and schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.045
    Latitude
    43.4838
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,109
    $125,453
    $2,980
    $128,433
    -
    $125,453
    $2,980
    $128,433